Legal Informations

Terms Of Use

The following are the terms of use of this website. The site is managed by NOSTOPIT (trademarked). Please read the terms of use, since any use of the site is subject to these terms. In the event that these terms of use are changed, NOSTOPIT will publish the information on this page. These terms of use shall be construed and administered according to the Italian law. Any legal action or proceeding relating to these terms of use or the privacy policy shall be resolved by the competent court of Ancona.

Copyright

The site is owned by NOSTOPIT and is protected by copyright laws and other intellectual property laws. Do not allow reproduction, transmission, dissemination, sale, publication, radio or television broadcasting or circulation of the information without the express written consent of NOSTOPIT. The information may be used solely for private, non-commercial use. Allow printing of pages of the site to the extent reasonable and necessary for the use of the site, in accordance with the private and non-commercial requirement.

Policy

The site is created and maintained by NOSTOPIT with the greatest possible care. However NOSTOPIT cannot guarantee the accuracy, completeness, timeliness or correct sequencing of any information on this site, including, without limitation, information that originate from NOSTOPIT or collected from public sources. You may experience delays, omissions or lack of accuracy in the information. NOSTOPIT is not subject to contingent liability or otherwise with respect to accuracy, completeness, timeliness or correct sequencing of information; NOSTOPIT cannot be held responsible (for torts, contract for or otherwise) for any direct, special, indirect, incidental, consequential, exemplary or punitive (including, but not limited to, loss of time, earnings, profits, customers, data, and so on), for any decision taken on the basis of the information contained in this website, nor for the interruption of data, information or other aspects of this site. NOSTOPIT makes no representations or warranties about the suitability of the information, software, products or services contained on this site. All such information, software, products, and services are provided in the condition in which they are located, and without any warranty. Features and prices are subject to change without notice. The data and calculations published in this website should not be considered an offer to sell or solicit subscription or Exchange, or as any type of subscription, purchase or exchange of financial instruments or investment generally. NOSTOPIT is not responsible for any damage or loss arising from any use of the information by the user.

Privacy

NOSTOPIT is committed to respecting your online privacy and recognize the need to protect and manage adequately all personally identifiable information ("personal information") shared between NOSTOPIT and users within the meaning and for the purposes of art. 13 Legislative Decree 196/2003. This online privacy policy demonstrates the care and attention with which the NOSTOPIT intends to process your personal information. Personal information means any information that can be used to identify an individual, including, but not limited to, full name, home address or other physical address, email address or other contact details relating to your home or Office. In General, you can visit the Web pages of NOSTOPIT without having to give your name or other personal information. If you agree to disclose your personal information on the Web, the NOSTOPIT can transmit this information within it or to third parties that provide services on behalf of NOSTOPIT as well as to other countries or jurisdictions around the world. The NOSTOPIT undertakes to observe all international laws in force to protect users ' privacy. Although the law may vary from country to country, the NOSTOPIT adheres to the principles set out in this privacy policy even if, in accordance with the foregoing, may transmit personal information from your country to other countries which may not provide an "adequate" level of protection of such data. In other words, we aim to protect your personal data irrespective of where such data is provided, transmitted or stored.

Cookies

Some of our Web pages use "cookies" and other tracking technologies. A "cookie" is a small text file that can be used, for example, to collect information about Web site activity. Some cookies and other similar technologies serve to recall personal information previously entered by a user on the Web. Most browsers allow you to control cookies, for example, you can decide whether to accept them or not, and if necessary remove them. You can set most browsers to display a notification to each receive a cookie or to block some cookies. However, if you choose to erase or block cookies, you will need to re-enter your original user ID and password in order to access certain portions of the website. Tracking technologies may record information such as Internet domain and host names, IP addresses, browser software and operating system type, the Web pages visited, date and time you access the site. The use of cookies and other tracking technologies allows us to improve our website and its use by the user. We may also analyze information that does not contain personal information to extrapolate trends and statistical information. To protect your privacy we have adopted the following principles: notice, choice, Access, Security/Accuracy. Notification. If the user is required to disclose your personal information on the Web, the NOSTOPIT will publish an information notice to explain the reasons for such request and communicate the intention of the company to share such data with outside companies or with third parties working on our behalf. The NOSTOPIT undertakes not to transmit personal information, without consent, to third parties who are not bound to act on our behalf unless such transfer is legally required. Choice. The user can choose whether or not to communicate personal data NOSTOPIT. We provide notification when the NOSTOPIT collects personal information on the Web should help you in this choice. If you choose not to provide the information requested, you can still visit most websites of NOSTOPIT but will be allowed to access certain options, offers and services that require a relationship of interaction between the company and the user. If he chose to form a relationship with the NOSTOPIT, such as in the case of the conclusion of contracts or other commercial relations or associative, the company will continue to contact you in connection with such business. Security. Wherever they are stored the user's personal data, within the NOSTOPIT or individuals acting on your behalf, the NOSTOPIT adopt the necessary measures in order to prevent unauthorized access or any other form of divulgation of the information shared. Access/Accuracy. The NOSTOPIT want to ensure the accuracy of personal information provided by the user. If personal data from the Web, the NOSTOPIT aims to provide users with the tools necessary to revise or update such information. If for any reason these tools were not available or accessible, you can send any updates or corrections to personal information in the NOSTOPIT Italy. Your changes will be included in the personal data we hold on you in the shortest possible time. Third-party services. Some of the services available on www.nostopit.com are provided by third parties on behalf of NOSTOPIT. The NOSTOPIT can transmit the information received from the Web, including personal information, to third parties in order to facilitate the distribution of programs, products, information and services. Service providers are an important means by which the NOSTOPIT maintains its Web site and mailing lists. The NOSTOPIT undertakes to ensure that these providers are obligated to protect personal information about you on our behalf. The NOSTOPIT will not transmit personal information without your consent to third parties who are not bound to act on our behalf unless such transfer is legally required. Similarly, NOSTOPIT policy prohibits the sale of personal data received online without the consent of those concerned. Children's privacy. The site www.nostopit.com is not structured to attract minors. The NOSTOPIT will not accept therefore entering personal information by who, to his knowledge, he is under the age of 18 years. Commitment. The protection of online privacy is a constantly changing area and NOSTOPIT websites are evolving to meet these new requirements. If you have comments or queries relating to our privacy policy, users can send an email to the address info@nostopit.com. WHILE WE CAN'T GUARANTEE MAXIMUM SECURITY IN THE PROTECTION OF PRIVACY, NOSTOPIT STRIVES TO FULFILL EVERY REQUEST IN THE SHORTEST POSSIBLE TIME. Consent. By using this website you consented to the terms of the online privacy policy and to the processing of personal data by the NOSTOPIT for the purposes mentioned above and for the reasons explained at the time of requesting such information. If we make changes to our online privacy policy, the NOSTOPIT will take the measures necessary to ensure that users are informed of such changes by posting them on this website for a reasonable period of time.

Disclaimer

You provide your consent to defend, indemnify, and hold harmless from liability, guarantee/NOSTOPIT, its owners and officials can be connected, from and against any claim, action or demand (including, without limitation, reasonable legal and accounting fees), resulting from or alleged infringements of any provision of these terms of use.

Credits